“SCCA is my way to give back and help grow our local business community, which is key to keeping Seward as a sustainable neighborhood.”
SCCA Member: Tracy Singleton, Birchwood Café

directory

Main Directory

SCCA Member

Elizabeth Greenbaum
2613 E Franklin Ave
(612) 729-5151
Jean Fertitta
2101 24th St E
(612) 724-1634
Jean Fertitta & Kurt Schreck
2101 East 24th St
612-724-1634
Steve Peacock
2211 Riverside Ave CB-142
(612) 330-1583
Barbara 'Babs' Shelton
2637 27th Ave S #223
(612) 332-6858
Barry McMahon
2637 27th Ave S - 3rd floor
(612) 423-3301
Donald Barton
1915 22nd St E
612-378-1102
Mark Kilchenman
2540 24th Ave S
(612) 729-9000
Pastor Mike Matson
2511 E Franklin Ave
(612) 332-2397
Chris Gordon
3336 E 25th St
(612) 729-9549
Tom Schumacher
2002 23rd Ave S
(612) 871-7110
Joe Buck
2002 24th Ave S
(612) 729-7608
Max Duckler
2438 27th Ave S
(612) 341-3566
Greg Sales
2200 E Franklin Ave 200
(612) 721-4444
Edward Conley
1599 Selby Ave Ste 201
651-225-4164
Loren Mintz
2012 Cedar Ave S
(612) 332-4287
Charles Levin
2300 Milwaukee Ave S
(612) 729-5333
Carrie Summer and Lisa Carlson
3025 E Franklin Ave
612-354-2575
Gar Hargens
3101 E Franklin Ave
(612) 339-0979
Claudia Wasserman
Seward Tower West, 2515 So. 9th St
(612) 230-1001
Nick Firkus
2650 Minnehaha Ave S, Suite 100
612-276-7676
David DeVries
2433 Minnehaha Ave
(612) 729-9313
Mary Opila and Marge Higgins
3800 East 26th St
612-588-4242
Erik Nelson
2617 37th Ave S
(612) 242-6483
David Modder
2011 21st Ave S
(612) 721-4994
Bryan Thompson
2300 E Franklin Ave
(612) 338-4574
Co-Owned
2537 25th Ave S
(612) 223-5967
Ryanne Quirk
2213 Snelling Ave S
(612) 722-3647
Hayat Mohamed
2000 24th Ave S
(612) 659-8103
Scott Johnson
2631 31st Ave S
(612) 721-6331
Kevin Reyes
2650 26th Ave S
612-721-1000
Linda Coffin
3208 25th St. E
(612) 724-3441
Michael Beery
2105 26th St E
(612) 379-7754
Vicki Joan Keck
2637 27th Ave S, Suite 6
612-728-8000
Jim Newberger
2623 E Franklin Ave
(612) 333-0919
Kimber Fiebiger
3020 E Franklin Ave
(612) 581-9944
Debra Holm
2211 East Franklin Ave
612-344-4300
Les Alsterlund, OD
2500 34th Ave S
(612) 724-5125
Julie Madden
2106 22nd St E
(612) 333-4425
Ewart Martens
2624 22nd St E
(612) 359-9505
Robert Waulters
924 University Ave NE
612-964-2018
Daniel Digre
2637 32nd Ave S
(612) 825-1010
Brian Owens or Suzi Kissinger
2609 26th Ave S
(612) 455-7505
Peter Fleck
2105 24th Ave S
(612) 424-5107
Debbie Ferry
900 20th Ave S
(612) 752-8802
Pat Rosaves
2543 38th Ave S
(612) 724-1314
Grey Doolin
2323 32nd Ave S
(612) 724-3030
Robert Earl Sutter III
2129 E Franklin Ave
(612) 558-7273
Faysal Warfa
2431 E Franklin Ave
(612) 332-2524
Kerry Cashman
2323 E Franklin Ave
(612) 338-6205 x119
Seward Redesign
Brian Miller
2619 E Franklin Ave
(612) 338-8729
LeAnn Love
2910 E Franklin Ave
(612) 339-1711
Abduresak Omer
2325 E Franklin Ave
(612) 333-1101
Worku Mindaye
2111 E Franklin Ave
(612) 508-0870
Vicki Munson
2327 E Franklin Ave 1
(612) 659-9124
Elle/Oranut K. Lee
2627 E Franklin Ave
612-354-2544
Kirin Loomis
2020 26th Ave S
(612) 827-2538
Alex Levine
2621 E Franklin Ave
(612) 379-4455
Carlos Landreau
2615 E Franklin Ave
612-276-7035
Ellie Skelton
2312 Snelling Ave
612-874-6409
Sanjaya Wanduragala
2207 E Franklin Ave
(612) 332-1865
Adaobi Okolue
2525 E Franklin Ave
(612) 436-9196
Matt Olson & Kim Linn
2529 25th Ave S
(612) 721-2001
Michael Pawlicki
2800 E Lake St.
(612) 728-8320
Eric Fung
2015 24th St E
(612) 721-6677
Pete Munene
2432 30th Ave S
Ali Bulhan
2600 E Franklin Ave
(612) 667-1391
Jim Welna
2201 E Franklin Ave
(612) 332-4393
Cindy Siewert
2640 Minnehaha Ave
(612) 581-0252
Tom Racciatti
2001 24th St E
(612) 746-0612
Jennifer Schoenziet
2618 E Franklin Ave
(612) 333-8686